Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)9/30/20159/30/20169/30/20179/30/2018
Cash11,389.008,601.007,982.0011,575.00
Cash Equivalents9,731.0011,883.0012,307.0014,338.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents21,120.0020,484.0020,289.0025,913.00
Short Term Investments20,481.0046,671.0053,892.0040,388.00
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments41,601.0067,155.0074,181.0066,301.00
Accounts Receivable16,849.0015,754.0017,874.0023,186.00
Other Receivables13,494.0013,545.0017,799.0025,809.00
Receivables30,343.0029,299.0035,673.0048,995.00
Inventory2,349.002,132.004,855.003,956.00
Current Deferred Taxes Assets5,546.00------
Current Deferred Assets5,546.00------
Other Current Assets15,085.008,283.0013,936.0012,087.00
Current Assets$89,378.00$106,869.00$128,645.00$131,339.00
Properties0.000.000.000.00
Land And Improvements6,956.0010,185.0013,587.0016,216.00
Machinery Furniture Equipment37,038.0044,543.0054,210.0065,982.00
Leases5,263.006,517.007,279.008,205.00
Gross PPE49,257.0061,245.0075,076.0090,403.00
Accumulated Depreciation-26,786.00-34,235.00-41,293.00-49,099.00
Net PPE22,471.0027,010.0033,783.0041,304.00
Other Intangible Assets3,893.003,206.002,298.00--
Goodwill5,116.005,414.005,717.00--
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets9,009.008,620.008,015.00--
Investments And Advances164,065.00170,430.00194,714.00170,799.00
Other Non Current Assets5,422.008,757.0018,177.0022,283.00
Total Non Current Assets$200,967.00$214,817.00$246,674.00$234,386.00
Total Assets$290,345.00$321,686.00$375,319.00$365,725.00
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)9/30/20159/30/20169/30/20179/30/2018
Accounts Payable35,490.0037,294.0044,242.0055,888.00
Payables35,490.0037,294.0044,242.0055,888.00
Current Accrued Expenses25,181.0022,027.0025,744.00--
Payables And Accrued Expenses60,671.0059,321.0044,242.0055,888.00
Commercial Paper8,499.008,105.0011,977.0011,964.00
Other Current Borrowings2,500.003,500.006,496.008,784.00
Current Debt10,999.0011,605.0018,473.0020,748.00
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation10,999.0011,605.0018,473.0020,748.00
Current Deferred Revenue8,940.008,080.007,548.007,543.00
Current Deferred Liabilities8,940.008,080.007,548.007,543.00
Other Current Liabilities----30,551.0032,687.00
Current Liabilities$80,610.00$79,006.00$100,814.00$116,866.00
Long Term Debt53,329.0075,427.0097,207.0093,735.00
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation53,329.0075,427.0097,207.0093,735.00
Non Current Deferred Taxes Liabilities24,062.0026,019.0031,504.00426.00
Non Current Deferred Revenue3,624.002,930.002,836.002,797.00
Non Current Deferred Liabilities27,686.0028,949.0034,340.003,223.00
Other Non Current Liabilities9,365.0010,055.008,654.0011,165.00
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$90,380.00$114,431.00$140,458.00$141,712.00
Common Stock27,416.0031,251.0035,867.0040,201.00
Capital Stock27,416.0031,251.0035,867.0040,201.00
Retained Earnings92,284.0096,364.0098,330.0070,400.00
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-345.00634.00-150.00-3,454.00
Stockholders Equity$119,355.00$128,249.00$134,047.00$107,147.00
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$290,345.00$321,686.00$375,319.00$365,725.00
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)9/30/20159/30/20169/30/20179/30/2018
Total Capitalization$172,684.00$203,676.00$231,254.00$200,882.00
Common Stock Equity$119,355.00$128,249.00$134,047.00$107,147.00
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$119,355.00$128,249.00$134,047.00$107,147.00
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$170,990.00$193,437.00$241,272.00$258,578.00
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window