Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Cash391.00409.0067.00108.00
Cash Equivalents414.00376.001,197.001,077.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents805.00785.001,264.001,185.00
Short Term Investments235.000.00----
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments1,040.00785.001,264.001,185.00
Accounts Receivable818.00533.00311.00400.00
Receivables818.00533.00311.00400.00
Raw Materials40.0016.0011.0034.00
Work In Process431.00482.00564.00468.00
Finished Goods214.00180.00176.00237.00
Inventory685.00678.00751.00739.00
Prepaid Assets145.0076.0095.00110.00
Other Current Assets48.0065.00109.00188.00
Current Assets$2,736.00$2,320.00$2,530.00$2,622.00
Properties0.000.000.000.00
Land And Improvements4.001.00----
Buildings And Improvements246.00145.00----
Machinery Furniture Equipment1,416.00821.00714.00758.00
Construction In Progress14.0017.0019.0056.00
Leases--146.00148.00187.00
Gross PPE1,680.00984.00881.001,001.00
Accumulated Depreciation-1,378.00-796.00-717.00-740.00
Net PPE302.00188.00164.00261.00
Other Intangible Assets65.00------
Goodwill320.00278.00289.00289.00
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets385.00278.00289.00289.00
Investments And Advances0.000.0059.0058.00
Other Non Current Assets344.00298.00279.00310.00
Total Non Current Assets$1,031.00$764.00$791.00$918.00
Total Assets$3,767.00$3,084.00$3,321.00$3,540.00
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Accounts Payable415.00279.00440.00384.00
Other Payable39.0050.0024.0041.00
Payables672.00574.00847.00837.00
Current Accrued Expenses340.00327.00251.00294.00
Payables And Accrued Expenses1,012.00901.001,098.001,131.00
Current Debt177.00230.00--70.00
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation177.00230.00--70.00
Current Deferred Revenue72.0053.0063.0022.00
Current Deferred Liabilities72.0053.0063.0022.00
Other Current Liabilities40.00124.0069.0057.00
Current Liabilities$1,440.00$1,403.00$1,346.00$1,486.00
Long Term Debt2,035.002,007.001,435.001,325.00
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation2,035.002,007.001,435.001,325.00
Other Non Current Liabilities105.0086.00124.00118.00
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,140.00$2,093.00$1,559.00$1,443.00
Common Stock8.008.009.009.00
Capital Stock8.008.009.009.00
Retained Earnings-6,646.00-7,306.00-7,803.00-7,760.00
Additional Paid In Capital6,949.007,017.008,334.008,464.00
Treasury Stock119.00123.00119.00108.00
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-5.00-8.00-5.006.00
Stockholders Equity$187.00-$412.00$416.00$611.00
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$3,767.00$3,084.00$3,321.00$3,540.00
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Total Capitalization$2,222.00$1,595.00$1,851.00$1,936.00
Common Stock Equity$187.00-$412.00$416.00$611.00
Due to Related Parties Current$218.00$245.00$383.00$412.00
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$187.00-$412.00$416.00$611.00
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$3,580.00$3,496.00$2,905.00$2,929.00
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window