Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Cash409.0067.00108.00315.00
Cash Equivalents376.001,197.001,077.00763.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents785.001,264.001,185.001,078.00
Short Term Investments0.00----78.00
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments785.001,264.001,185.001,156.00
Accounts Receivable533.00311.00400.001,235.00
Receivables533.00311.00400.001,235.00
Raw Materials16.0011.0034.00134.00
Work In Process482.00564.00468.00354.00
Finished Goods180.00176.00237.00357.00
Inventory678.00751.00739.00845.00
Prepaid Assets76.0095.00110.00109.00
Other Current Assets65.00109.00188.00195.00
Current Assets$2,320.00$2,530.00$2,622.00$3,540.00
Properties0.000.000.000.00
Land And Improvements1.00------
Buildings And Improvements145.00------
Machinery Furniture Equipment821.00714.00758.00798.00
Construction In Progress17.0019.0056.0078.00
Leases146.00148.00187.00179.00
Gross PPE984.00881.001,001.001,055.00
Accumulated Depreciation-796.00-717.00-740.00-707.00
Net PPE188.00164.00261.00348.00
Other Intangible Assets189.00232.00239.00226.00
Goodwill278.00289.00289.00289.00
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets278.00289.00289.00515.00
Investments And Advances0.0059.0058.0058.00
Other Non Current Assets298.00279.00310.0095.00
Total Non Current Assets$764.00$791.00$918.00$1,016.00
Total Assets$3,084.00$3,321.00$3,540.00$4,556.00
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Accounts Payable279.00440.00384.00528.00
Other Payable50.0024.0041.0028.00
Payables574.00847.00837.001,089.00
Current Accrued Expenses327.00251.00294.00499.00
Payables And Accrued Expenses901.001,098.001,131.001,588.00
Current Debt230.00--70.00136.00
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation230.00--70.00136.00
Current Deferred Revenue53.0063.0022.00--
Current Deferred Liabilities53.0063.0022.00--
Other Current Liabilities124.0069.0057.0024.00
Current Liabilities$1,403.00$1,346.00$1,486.00$1,984.00
Long Term Debt2,007.001,435.001,325.001,114.00
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation2,007.001,435.001,325.001,114.00
Other Non Current Liabilities86.00124.00118.00192.00
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,093.00$1,559.00$1,443.00$1,306.00
Common Stock8.009.009.0010.00
Capital Stock8.009.009.0010.00
Retained Earnings-7,306.00-7,803.00-7,760.00-7,436.00
Additional Paid In Capital7,017.008,334.008,464.008,750.00
Treasury Stock123.00119.00108.0050.00
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-8.00-5.006.00-8.00
Stockholders Equity-$412.00$416.00$611.00$1,266.00
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$3,084.00$3,321.00$3,540.00$4,556.00
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Total Capitalization$1,595.00$1,851.00$1,936.00$2,380.00
Common Stock Equity-$412.00$416.00$611.00$1,266.00
Due to Related Parties Current$245.00$383.00$412.00$533.00
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest-$412.00$416.00$611.00$1,266.00
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$3,496.00$2,905.00$2,929.00$3,290.00
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window