Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.001.00156.001.00
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments2.001.00156.001.00
Accounts Receivable73.00652.00773.00860.00
Other Receivables--6.0017.007.00
Receivables154.00792.00981.001,033.00
Finished Goods43.0072.0068.0079.00
Inventory43.0072.0068.0079.00
Prepaid Assets--71.0075.0034.00
Other Current Assets2.0016.0012.0016.00
Current Assets$306.00$994.00$1,322.00$1,271.00
Machinery Furniture Equipment4,664.0013,694.0013,601.0013,686.00
Other Properties64.00502.00557.00568.00
Construction In Progress122.00171.00374.00470.00
Gross PPE4,850.0014,367.0014,532.0014,724.00
Accumulated Depreciation-1,374.00-5,298.00-5,549.00-5,589.00
Net PPE3,476.009,069.008,983.009,135.00
Other Intangible Assets112.00137.00106.0097.00
Goodwill72.00236.00231.00231.00
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets184.00373.00337.00328.00
Investments And Advances1,493.002,969.003,050.003,340.00
Financial Assets9.005.003.008.00
Other Non Current Assets9.00201.00183.00184.00
Total Non Current Assets$5,171.00$12,617.00$12,556.00$12,995.00
Total Assets$5,477.00$13,611.00$13,878.00$14,266.00
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Accounts Payable98.00677.00989.00807.00
Total Tax Payable12.0049.0058.0064.00
Other Payable--10.0019.0023.00
Payables129.00784.001,134.00990.00
Interest Payable19.0072.0071.0071.00
Current Accrued Expenses53.00248.00278.00298.00
Payables And Accrued Expenses182.001,032.001,412.001,288.00
Other Current Borrowings--500.00--525.00
Current Debt--500.00--525.00
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation--500.00--525.00
Other Current Liabilities18.0091.0076.0091.00
Current Liabilities$200.00$1,623.00$1,488.00$1,904.00
Long Term Debt2,424.004,907.004,707.004,782.00
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation2,424.004,907.004,707.004,782.00
Non Current Deferred Taxes Liabilities--28.0029.0032.00
Non Current Deferred Liabilities--28.0029.0032.00
Derivative Product Liabilities1.001.0015.008.00
Other Non Current Liabilities47.00199.00201.00243.00
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,472.00$5,135.00$4,952.00$5,065.00
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-8.00-8.00-9.00-8.00
Minority Interest$33.00$32.00$30.00$29.00
Limited Partnership Capital2,762.002,591.007,263.007,169.00
General Partnership Capital18.0018.00154.00107.00
Total Partnership Capital$2,772.00$6,821.00$7,408.00$7,268.00
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$5,477.00$13,611.00$13,878.00$14,266.00
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Total Capitalization$5,196.00$11,728.00$12,115.00$12,050.00
Common Stock Equity$2,772.00$6,821.00$7,408.00$7,268.00
Due from Related Parties Current$81.00$134.00$191.00$166.00
Due to Related Parties Current$19.00$48.00$68.00$96.00
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$2,805.00$6,853.00$7,438.00$7,297.00
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,672.00$6,758.00$6,440.00$6,969.00
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window