Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Cash And Cash Equivalents25.002.001.00156.00
Short Term Investments0.000.000.000.00
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments25.002.001.00156.00
Accounts Receivable106.0073.00652.00773.00
Other Receivables----6.0017.00
Receivables270.00154.00792.00981.00
Raw Materials36.0029.0028.0030.00
Finished Goods27.0014.0044.0038.00
Inventory63.0043.0072.0068.00
Prepaid Assets------75.00
Restricted Cash----71.0075.00
Other Current Assets2.002.0016.0012.00
Current Assets$590.00$306.00$994.00$1,322.00
Machinery Furniture Equipment2,209.004,664.0013,694.0013,601.00
Other Properties2,121.0064.00502.00557.00
Construction In Progress281.00122.00171.00374.00
Gross PPE4,611.004,850.0014,367.0014,532.00
Accumulated Depreciation-1,264.00-1,374.00-5,298.00-5,549.00
Net PPE3,347.003,476.009,069.008,983.00
Other Intangible Assets120.00112.00137.00106.00
Goodwill154.0072.00236.00231.00
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets274.00184.00373.00337.00
Investments And Advances1,459.001,493.002,969.003,050.00
Financial Assets39.009.005.003.00
Other Non Current Assets13.009.00201.00183.00
Total Non Current Assets$5,132.00$5,171.00$12,617.00$12,556.00
Total Assets$5,722.00$5,477.00$13,611.00$13,878.00
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Accounts Payable196.0098.00677.00989.00
Total Tax Payable9.0012.0049.0058.00
Other Payable----10.0019.00
Payables232.00129.00784.001,134.00
Interest Payable21.0019.0072.0071.00
Current Accrued Expenses21.0019.0092.00110.00
Payables And Accrued Expenses253.00148.00876.001,244.00
Other Current Borrowings250.00--500.00--
Current Debt250.00--500.00--
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation250.00--500.00--
Other Current Liabilities98.0052.00175.00179.00
Current Liabilities$601.00$200.00$1,623.00$1,488.00
Long Term Debt2,044.002,424.004,907.004,707.00
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation2,044.002,424.004,907.004,707.00
Non Current Deferred Taxes Liabilities----28.0029.00
Non Current Deferred Liabilities----28.0029.00
Derivative Product Liabilities0.001.001.0015.00
Other Non Current Liabilities51.0047.00199.00201.00
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,095.00$2,472.00$5,135.00$4,952.00
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-9.00-8.00-8.00-9.00
Minority Interest$33.00$33.00$32.00$30.00
Limited Partnership Capital2,984.002,762.002,591.007,263.00
General Partnership Capital18.0018.0018.00154.00
Total Partnership Capital$2,993.00$2,772.00$6,821.00$7,408.00
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$5,722.00$5,477.00$13,611.00$13,878.00
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Total Capitalization$5,037.00$5,196.00$11,728.00$12,115.00
Common Stock Equity$2,993.00$2,772.00$6,821.00$7,408.00
Due from Related Parties Current$164.00$81.00$134.00$191.00
Due to Related Parties Current$27.00$19.00$48.00$68.00
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$3,026.00$2,805.00$6,853.00$7,438.00
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$2,696.00$2,672.00$6,758.00$6,440.00
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window