Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Cash And Cash Equivalents40.9813.0420.9928.79
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments40.9813.0420.9928.79
Accounts Receivable388.78410.21442.87495.04
Receivables388.78410.21442.87495.04
Finished Goods1,563.071,745.731,660.041,772.36
Inventories Adjustments Allowances-6.36-7.98-8.22-9.07
Inventory1,556.711,737.751,651.821,763.29
Prepaid Assets37.7027.3834.9142.06
Current Deferred Taxes Assets11.0614.11----
Current Deferred Assets11.0614.11----
Current Assets$2,035.22$2,188.37$2,150.59$2,329.19
Properties0.000.000.000.00
Land And Improvements328.47364.48400.16482.60
Buildings And Improvements482.50505.41553.96700.26
Machinery Furniture Equipment176.02185.28199.49230.60
Construction In Progress32.1258.3666.6641.82
Leases134.66155.59170.06172.07
Gross PPE1,153.761,269.121,390.331,627.35
Accumulated Depreciation-203.37-235.14-264.45-308.39
Net PPE950.391,033.981,125.881,318.96
Other Intangible Assets303.95307.59284.88285.63
Goodwill830.38854.92876.76913.03
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets1,134.321,162.501,161.641,198.67
Other Non Current Assets21.5611.8623.7924.25
Total Non Current Assets$2,106.27$2,208.35$2,311.32$2,541.88
Total Assets$4,141.49$4,396.72$4,461.90$4,871.07
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Accounts Payable288.32280.42356.10412.98
Payables288.32280.42356.10412.98
Current Accrued Expenses172.46185.32176.47177.07
Payables And Accrued Expenses460.78465.75532.57590.05
Current Notes Payable1,388.791,518.531,444.191,528.83
Other Current Borrowings72.6354.9972.4277.61
Current Debt1,461.421,573.521,516.611,606.44
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation1,461.421,573.521,516.611,606.44
Other Current Liabilities----3.942.00
Current Liabilities$1,922.20$2,039.27$2,053.12$2,198.49
Long Term Debt1,008.841,199.531,212.811,318.18
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation1,008.841,199.531,212.811,318.18
Non Current Deferred Taxes Liabilities141.24136.64161.50124.40
Non Current Deferred Liabilities141.24136.64161.50124.40
Derivative Product Liabilities25.3131.1520.478.58
Other Non Current Liabilities65.9071.8783.8197.13
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$1,241.28$1,439.20$1,478.59$1,548.30
Preferred Stock0.000.000.000.00
Common Stock0.260.260.260.26
Capital Stock0.260.260.260.26
Retained Earnings852.06926.171,053.301,246.32
Additional Paid In Capital286.85291.09290.90291.46
Treasury Stock79.17161.28267.31290.53
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-81.98-137.98-146.94-123.23
Stockholders Equity$978.01$918.25$930.20$1,124.28
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$4,141.49$4,396.72$4,461.90$4,871.07
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/2017
Total Capitalization$1,986.85$2,117.79$2,143.01$2,442.47
Common Stock Equity$978.01$918.25$930.20$1,124.28
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$978.01$918.25$930.20$1,124.28
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$3,163.48$3,478.46$3,531.70$3,746.78
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window