Skip to Main Content
Format

Annual Balance Sheet (Millions)

Assets
Assets (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Cash And Cash Equivalents13.0420.9928.7915.93
Cash, Cash Equivalents And Short Term Investments13.0420.9928.7915.93
Accounts Receivable410.21442.87495.04459.64
Receivables410.21442.87495.04459.64
Finished Goods1,745.731,660.041,772.361,852.56
Inventories Adjustments Allowances-7.98-8.22-9.07-8.51
Inventory1,737.751,651.821,763.291,844.06
Prepaid Assets27.3834.9142.0682.73
Current Deferred Taxes Assets14.11------
Current Deferred Assets14.11------
Current Assets$2,188.37$2,150.59$2,329.19$2,402.37
Properties0.000.000.000.00
Land And Improvements364.48400.16482.60487.62
Buildings And Improvements505.41553.96700.26727.83
Machinery Furniture Equipment185.28199.49230.60247.53
Construction In Progress58.3666.6641.8242.96
Leases155.59170.06172.07189.25
Gross PPE1,269.121,390.331,627.351,695.18
Accumulated Depreciation-235.14-264.45-308.39-347.34
Net PPE1,033.981,125.881,318.961,347.84
Other Intangible Assets307.59284.88285.63259.63
Goodwill854.92876.76913.03963.93
Goodwill And Other Intangible Assets1,162.501,161.641,198.671,223.56
Other Non Current Assets11.8623.7924.2527.32
Total Non Current Assets$2,208.35$2,311.32$2,541.88$2,598.71
Total Assets$4,396.72$4,461.90$4,871.07$5,001.08
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity
Liabilities And Shareholder Equity (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Accounts Payable280.42356.10412.98419.35
Payables280.42356.10412.98419.35
Current Accrued Expenses185.32176.47177.07197.49
Payables And Accrued Expenses465.75532.57590.05616.84
Current Notes Payable1,518.531,444.191,528.831,676.64
Other Current Borrowings54.9972.4277.6192.97
Current Debt1,573.521,516.611,606.441,769.61
Current Debt And Capital Lease Obligation1,573.521,516.611,606.441,769.61
Other Current Liabilities--3.942.000.12
Current Liabilities$2,039.27$2,053.12$2,198.49$2,386.57
Long Term Debt1,199.531,212.811,318.181,281.49
Long Term Debt And Capital Lease Obligation1,199.531,212.811,318.181,281.49
Non Current Deferred Taxes Liabilities136.64161.50124.40134.68
Non Current Deferred Liabilities136.64161.50124.40134.68
Derivative Product Liabilities31.1520.478.581.70
Other Non Current Liabilities71.8783.8197.13100.95
Total Non Current Liabilities Net Minority Interest$1,439.20$1,478.59$1,548.30$1,518.82
Preferred Stock0.000.000.000.00
Common Stock0.260.260.260.26
Capital Stock0.260.260.260.26
Retained Earnings926.171,053.301,246.321,394.82
Additional Paid In Capital291.09290.90291.46292.77
Treasury Stock161.28267.31290.53454.38
Gains Losses Not Affecting Retained Earnings-137.98-146.94-123.23-137.77
Stockholders Equity$918.25$930.20$1,124.28$1,095.69
Total Liabilities And Shareholder Equity$4,396.72$4,461.90$4,871.07$5,001.08
Supplemental
Supplemental (Millions)12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/2018
Total Capitalization$2,117.79$2,143.01$2,442.47$2,377.18
Common Stock Equity$918.25$930.20$1,124.28$1,095.69
Total Equity Gross Minority Interest$918.25$930.20$1,124.28$1,095.69
Total Liabilities Net Minority Interest$3,478.46$3,531.70$3,746.78$3,905.38
Opens a modal dialogOpens a modal dialogOpen flyout contentOpens a new window